Site Search
  • OVERVIEW


    Densité Chassis & Options
       Densité 2 Frame
       Densité 3 Frame
       Densité 3 Mini
       Densité 3+ FR1 Frame
       Densité 3+ FR4 Frame
       RCP-10x0
       RCP-200

    Densité Signal Processing Modules
       Audio Hardware Options (MOD-DOLBY Series)
       Audio Processing Sub-Modules (MOD-DOLBY Series)
       AAP-1741: 4-Channel Analog Audio Processor
       ADA-1023: Dual (Stereo) Analog Audio DA
       ADA-1033: Dual (Stereo) Audio DA with Remote Gain
       ADC-1722: Dual Analog Audio to AES Converter
       ADX-1842-1852: HD/SD 4 AES De-Embedder
       ADX-1901: 3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio De-embedder
       ADX-3981: 8 AES Audio and Metadata De-Embedder
       AMX-1842: HD/SD 4 AES Embedder
       AMX-1901: 3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedder
       AMX-3981: 3G/HD/SD 8 AES Audio and Metadata Embedder
       Audio Processing Sub-Modules: Optional Audio Processing for Densité Cards
       Automatic Loudness Control (ALC): Solutions Which Prevent Excessive Audio Jumps
       DAC-1721: Dual AES to Analog Audio Converter
       DCO-1781: 4 AES Audio Change-over with Silent Switch Option
       DDA-1113: AES DA (75 ohm)
       DDA-1133: AES DA (110 ohm)
       EAP-3901: 3G/HD/SD Embedded Audio and Metadata Processor
       FRS-1801: HD/SD Frame Synchronizer
       FRS-3901: 3G/HD/SD Frame Synchronizer with Embedded Audio Processor
       FXC-3201: Fiber Optic Intercom Link
       FXE-1501: Fiber Ethernet Transceiver
       GPI-1501: GPI I/O Module
       HCO-1822: HD/SD/ASI Change-Over with Clean Switch and ALC
       HCO-3901 & HCO-3901-4K: 3G/HD/SD/ASI and 4K UHD Change-Over with Clean Switch and ALC
       HCP-1801: HD/SD SDI Video and Embedded Audio Control Probe
       HDA-1851: HD/SD/ASI DA with EQ
       HDA-1861: Reclocked HD/SD/ASI DA with EQ
       HDA-1911: 3G/HD/SD SDI Distribution Amplifier (DA)
       HDA-1931: Dual 3G/HD/SD SDI Distribution Amplifier (DA)
       HDA-1941: Single Channel 3G/HD/SD SDI Video Distribution Amplifiers
       HDA-1951: Dual Channel 3G/HD/SD SDI Video Distribution Amplifiers
       HDA-3911: 3G/HD/SD SDI Distribution Amplifier (DA)
       HDA-3931: Dual 3G/HD/SD SDI Distribution Amplifier (DA)
       HDA-3941: Single Channel 3G/HD/SD SDI Video Distribution Amplifiers
       HDA-3951: Dual Channel 3G/HD/SD SDI Video Distribution Amplifiers
       HDA-3961: Single/Dual 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Distribution Amplifier (DA) with Optional Fiber Connectivity
       HLP-1801: HD/SD Lip Sync Probe
       HMP-1801: HD/SD Solid-State Media Server
       HRS-1801: HD/SD/ASI 10x4 Expandable Router
       IPG-3901: High Density SDI/IP Gateway
       IRD-3802: MPEG Decoder with ASI and GigE IP Inputs
       IRG-3401: High Density ASI/IP Gateway
       MAP-3901: 3G/HD/SD Metadata and Embedded Audio Processor
       MDX-3901: 12G/3G/HD 16 Audio Channel AES/MADI Embedder/De-embedder
       SCO-1421: Intelligent ASI Change-Over with Probing
       SDA-1402: ASI Distribution Amplifier with EQ and Reclocking
       SME-1901: Monitoring Streaming Media Encoder and Distribution Amplifier
       SME-1911: Monitoring Streaming Media Encoder
       SPG-1801: Sync Pulse Generator
       UDC-3901: 3G/HD/SD Up/Down/Crossconverter with Audio and Metadata Processor
       UHD-3901-UC: Dual-Channel 4K UHD Upconverter with Optional HDR Processor
       VDA-1002: Analog Video/Tri-level Sync Distribution Amplifier
       VEA-1002: Analog Video Distribution Amplifier with EQ
       VEA-1023: Analog Video Distribution Amplifier with Remote Gain and Auto EQ
       WDA-1001: Word Clock Distribution Amplifier
       XIP-3901: Agile Modular SDI/IP Processing Platform for Densité 3+
          XIP-3901-DC
          XIP-3901-UC
       XVP-1801: HD/SD Up/Down/Crossconverter with AFD
       XVP-3901 Series (except XVP-3901-DPI)
       XVP-3901-DC Densité Downconversion: 3G/HD/SD Downconverter with Optional Audio Processor
       XVP-3901-DPI Densité Digital Program Insertion: 3G/HD/SD DPI Inserter/Extractor with Frame Sync
       XVP-3901-FS Densité Frame Sync: 3G/HD/SD Frame Sync/ARC with Optional Audio Processor
       XVP-3901-FS-R Densité Frame Sync: 3G/HD/SD Frame Sync Optimized for Rears with Bypass Relay
       XVP-3901-UC Densité Upconversion: 3G/HD/SD Upconverter with Optional Audio Processor
       XVP-3901-XC Densité Crossconversion: 3G/HD Crossconverter with Optional Audio Processor

    Standalone Converters & Adapters
       DXF-200: Optical Extension System for DVI and HDMI
       DXF-300: 3G SDI over Fiber to HDMI Converter
       IPVU: IP to HDMI Monitoring Gateway
       Little-Red: Linear Timecode to RS-232
       PicoLink Series Power Supplies and Frame Options
       PicoLink Series ADC-191p: 12-bit Component Analog Video to SDI Converter
       PicoLink Series ASD-771p: Analog to AES Audio (75Ω / 110Ω)
       PicoLink Series DEC-291p: 12-bit NTSC/PAL/SECAM to SDI Decoder
       PicoLink Series ENC-291p: 12-bit SDI to NTSC/PAL Encoder
       PicoLink Series SDM-874p: HD/SD Serial Digital Video to DVI Converter

    Branding Appliances
       DSK-3901: 3G/HD/SD Downstream Keyer
       ISM-3901
       LGK-3901: 3G/HD/SD Channel Branding Processor
       SSP-3801: HD/SD HD/SD Solid-State Playout Card

    Fiber Optic Conversion & Transport
       CWDM Optical Modules: 4/8/16/18 Channel CWDM Optical Mux/Demux Modules
       FIO-1901 Series: 3G/HD/SD SDI Optical to Electrical / Electrical to Optical Converters
       FLO-1601: L-Band to Fiber Transmitter
       FOL-1601: Fiber to L-Band Receiver

    GENLOCK
       REF-1801: Reference Module with Optional Sync Pulse Generator
       Tektronix(r) SPG8000A Master Sync / Master Clock Reference Generator

    Protection Switch
       Tektronix(r) ECO8000 Automatic Changeover Unit

    Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Module Cartridges (Video)
       SFP-RH-LC: Single Channel High Sensitivity Optical Receiver Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-RHRH-LC: Dual Channel High Sensitivity Optical Receiver Cartridge with Duplex LC
       SFP-R-LC: Single Channel Optical Receiver Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-RR-LC: Dual Channel Optical Receiver Cartridge with Duplex LC
       SFP-RR-W-LC: 1-Fiber Dual Channel WDM Optical Receiver Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-RT-S13-LC: 1310 nm Optical Transceiver Cartridge with Duplex LC
       SFP-RT-W13-LC: 1-Fiber 1310 nm WDM Optical Transceiver Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-RT-W15-LC: 1-Fiber 1550 nm WDM Optical Transceiver Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-THTH-CXXCYY-LC: Dual Channel High Power CWDM Optical Transmitter Cartridge with Duplex LC
       SFP-T-S13-LC: Single Channel 1310 nm Optical Transmitter Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-TT-S13S13-LC: Dual Channel 1310 nm Optical Transmitter Cartridge with Duplex LC
       SFP-TT-W13W15-LC: 1-Fiber Dual Channel 1310 nm/1550 nm Optical Transmitter Cartridge with Simplex LC

    Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Module Cartridges (Ethernet)
       SFP-ETH-10-RT-CXX-LC: CWDM / 1.25 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH-10-RT-W13-LC: 1310 nm / 1.25 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH-10-RT-W15-LC: 1310 nm / 1.25 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH-10-S13-LC: 1310 nm / 1.25 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH-RT-M85-LC: 850 nm / 1.25 Gb/s Multimode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH10G-RT-M85-LC: 850 nm / 10.3 Gb/s Multimode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH10G-RT-S13-LC: 1310 nm / 10.3 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH10G-RT-CXX-LC: CWDM / 10.3 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH10G-RT-W27-LC: WDM / 10.3 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver
       SFP-ETH10G-RT-W33-LC: WDM / 10.3 Gb/s Single Mode SFP Transceiver

    Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Module Cartridges (12G)
       SFP-U-R-LC: 12 Gb/s Single Channel Optical Receiver Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-U-RR-LC: 12 Gb/s Dual Channel Optical Receiver Cartridge with Duplex LC
       SFP-U-T-S13-LC: 12 Gb/s Single Channel 1310 nm Optical Transmitter Cartridge with Simplex LC
       SFP-U-TT-S13S13-LC: 12 Gb/s Dual Channel 1310 nm Optical Transmitter Cartridge with Duplex LC
       SFP-U-RT-S13-LC: 12 Gb/s 1310 nm Optical Transceiver Cartridge with Duplex LC

       IQ Modular for Frames & Hardware
          IQH4B: IQ 4 RU Modular Enclosure
          IQEDGE: Compact, Powerful, Reliable IP Processing Solution datasheet
          IQEDGE-SRV: IP Routing System Controller
          IQH3B: IQ 3 RU Modular Enclosure
          IQH1A: IQ 1 RU Modular Enclosure
          IQUCP25: Universal Compute Processor for 25 GbE IP Systems
          IQUCP50: Universal Compute Processor for 25 GbE IP Systems
          RPAN: Router Control Panel
          RollPod 3 RU: Configurable Control Panel
          RollPod 1 RU: Configurable Control Panel
          IQSPI00: Serial Port Interface with RollNet
          IQGPI00-04: Configurable General Purpose Interface
          RollUSB: RollCall USB Interface Unit

       IQ Modular for IP Infrastructure
          IQMIX25/26: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multi-Channel IP Transceiver
          IQMIX40/41: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multi-Channel IP Transceiver
          IQMIX10: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multi-Channel IP Transceiver
          IQAMD40: Multi-Channel MADI to IP Interfacing Module
          IQCAG00: IP Control Aggregation Gateway
          IQTIC00: Third Party IP Control Module

       IQ Modular for Intelligent Monitoring
          IQLAM00: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Logo Assurance Module
          IQHIP10: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Hyperion Intelligent Processor Module
          IQSAM00: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Signal Assurance Module
          IQMBG80: 8 Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI Media Biometrics Generator
          IQMDA40: 12G/3G/HD-SDI UHD-4K Down Converter & Distribution Amplifier
          IQASI82: Dual ASI Transport Stream Monitor and Switch
          IQDBT105: DVB-T2 & DVB-T Monitoring Receiver

       IQ Modular for Down Conversion
          IQDNC30: 3G/HD-SDI Down Converter with Frame Synchronizer
          IQDNC31: Dual Channel 3G/HD-SDI Down Converter with Frame Synchronizer
          IQDNC32: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Down Converter with AES I/O
          IQDNC33: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Down Converter with AES I/O
          IQDNC34: Dual Channel 3G/HD-SDI Down Converter with Analog Outputs

       IQ Modular for Up Conversion
          IQUPC30: SDI Upconverter with Frame Synchronizer
          IQUPC31: Dual Channel SDI Upconverter with Frame Synchronizer
          IQUPC32: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Up Converter with AES I/O
          IQUPC33: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Up Converter with AES I/O

       IQ Modular for Up/down/cross Conversion
          IQGBX40: 12G Gearbox and Converter for UHD-4K SDI signals
          IQMCC30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Motion Compensated Frame Rate Converter
          IQUDC34: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Universal Up, Down and Cross Converter
          IQUDC30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Up, Down and Cross Converter
          IQUDC31: Dual Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI Up, Down and Cross Converter
          IQUDC32: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Up, Down and Cross Converter with AES I/O
          IQUDC33: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Up, Down and Cross Converter with AES I/O
          IQUDC40: 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI UHD-4K Up, Down and Cross Converter

       IQ Modular for Fiber
          IQGBE40/80: Ethernet Fiber Converter with 4/8 Port Switch
          IQOTR32: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Flexible Fiber Optic Interfacing Module
          IQFDA30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amplifier with Fiber I/O
          IQFDA31: Dual Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amplifier with Fiber I/O
          IQOTX80-84: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multi-Channel Fiber Transmitter
          IQORX80: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multi-Channel Fiber Receiver
          IQOTR40-45: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multi-Channel Fiber Transceiver
          IQCWM09-16: Fiber Optic Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing Module

       IQ Modular for Synchronizers
          IQSYN51: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Frame Synchronizer with advanced audio processing
          IQSYN31: Dual 3G/HD/SD-SDI Frame Synchronizer with Embedded Audio Processing
          IQSYN50: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Frame Synchronizer
          IQSYN11: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Channel Frame Synchronizer
          IQSYN00: SDI Frame Synchronizer with Embedded Audio Processing
          IQDMX20: Frame Synchronizer with 4 Channel Analog Audio Demultiplexer

       IQ Modular for Embedded Audio: Multiplexers
          IQDMX34: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Demultiplexer for 8 Analog Audio Channels
          IQMUX30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multiplexer for 8 AES/EBU Audio Streams
          IQMUX31: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multiplexer for 4 AES/EBU Audio Streams
          IQMUX32: Dual 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multiplexer for 4 AES/EBU Audio Streams
          IQMUX34: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Multiplexer for 8 Analog Audio Channels

       IQ Modular for Embedded Audio: Demultiplexers
          IQDMX30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI De-embedder for 8 AES/EBU Audio Streams
          IQDMX31: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Demultiplexer for 4 AES/EBU Audio Streams
          IQDMX32: Dual 3G/HD/SD-SDI Demultiplexer for 4 AES/EBU Audio Streams
          IQDMX34: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Demultiplexer for 8 Analog Audio Channels

       IQ Modular for Embedded Audio: Remultiplexers
          IQBRK30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Remultiplexer for 4 AES/EBU Audio Streams

       IQ Modular for SDI Distribution
          IQSDA41: 12G-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amplifier with RollCall
          IQSDA42: Multi-channel 12G-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amplifier with RollCall
          IQSDA35: Dual Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier with selectable outputs
          IQSDA30: Dual Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amplifier with RollCall
          IQSDA32: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Re-clocking Distribution Amplifier with RollCall
          IQSDA31: Dual Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
          IQSDA33: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Fan-out Distribution Amplifier
          IQSDA34: Triple Channel 3G/HD/SD-SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier with RollCall
          IQSDA10/11: Reclocking SD-SDI Distribution Amplifier
          IQASI25: ASI Transport Stream Switch and DA

       IQ Modular for Video Distribution
          IQVDA00/01: Analog Video Distribution Amplifier with RollCall Control
          IQVDA02/03: Analog Video Distribution Amplifier
          IQASI25: ASI Transport Stream Switch and DA

       IQ Modular for Audio Distribution
          IQAES00: Single/Dual Stream AES/EBU Distribution Amplifier
          IQADA00: Single/Dual Channel Analog Audio Distribution Amplifier
          IQADA01: Analog Audio Distribution Amplifier: 2 x 7 Outputs

       IQ Modular for Video Processing
          IQLDK30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Logo Inserter & Keyer

       IQ Modular for Audio Processing
          IQEAS00: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Embedded Audio shuffler and Processor
          IQDLY20/21: AES and Analog Audio Delay and Shuffler Module

       IQ Modular for Analog/Digital Conversion
          IQDSDES: Monitoring Encoder and Distribution Amplifier
          IQAAD00: 4 Channel Audio Analog to Digital Converter
          IQDAA00: 4 Channel Digital to Analog Audio Converter

       IQ Modular for Routing
          IQHCO50: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Signal Protection Module
          IQHCO51: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Synchronized Signal Protection Module
          IQDCO: SDI Changeover Switch
          IQACO: Analog Video Changeover Switch
          IQASI25: ASI Transport Stream Switch and DA

    Networking – Conversion Solutions
       KudosPro: High Quality Standards Conversion for all Framerates
          KudosPro SV2000 Series
          KudosPro SV4000 Series
          KudosPro LC2000 Series
          KudosPro UHD1100
          KudosPro UHD1200
          KudosPro MC500 Series
          KudosPro MC2000 Series
          KudosPro-IP
       KudosPro IQ
          KudosPro SV2000-IQ Series
          KudosPro SV4000-IQ Series
          KudosPro LC2000-IQ Series
          KudosPro LC4000-IQ Series
          KudosPro MC1000-IQ Series
          KudosPro MC2000-IQ Series

       Kudos
          Kudos LC300 Series

       Alchemist
          Alchemist File: Software-Based Faultless Framerate Conversion
          Alchemist Live: Motion-compensated Framerate Conversion for Live Media Streams
          Audio Live: Router for Live Multi-Stream IP Audio Processing

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Densité Signal Processing and Other Modular Products
       3DX-3901: Stereoscopic 3D Video Processor (3G/HD)
       ACP-1721
       ADA-1001
       ADA-1021
       ADA-1031
       ADC-1101: Component Analog to SDI Converter
       ADC-1721
       ADX-1101: Analog Audio De-Embedder
       ADX-1121: 2 AES De-Embedder
       ADX-1841 and ADX-1851
       ADX-1881: HD/SD 8 AES De-Eembedder
       AMC-1901: 3G/HD/SD 8 Channel Analog Audio Embedder
       AMX-1101: Analog Audio Embedder
       AMX-1121: 2 AES Embedder
       AMX-1841: 4 AES HD/SD Embedder
       AMX-1881: HD/SD 8 AES Embedder
       AXINO: Multi-Program, IP Transport Stream Loudness Processor
       DCO-1741: 2 AES Audio Change-over with Silent Switch Option
       DCP-1721
       DDA-1111
       DDA-1112
       DDA-1131
       DDA-1132
       DEC-1001
       DEC-1002
       DEC-1003: 10-bit Composite to SDI Decoder with Probing Option
       DEC-1021
       DEC-1023: 12-bit 3D Composite to SDI Decoder with Probing Option
       EAP-1103
       EAP-3101: SD Embedded Audio and Metadata Processor
       ENC-1101
       ENC-1103: SDI to Composite/CAV/RGB Encoder
       FRS-1101
       FRS-1103: SDI Frame Synchronizer/Processor/Line Sync
       HCO-1821
       HCO-1831
       HDC-1801
       HDC-1861
       IRD-3101: Standard Definition MPEG Decoder with ASI and GigE IP Inputs
       IRD-3111: Standard Definition Receiver/Decoder with ASI and RF Inputs
       IRD-3811: Integrated Receiver/Decoder with ASI and RF Inputs
       LNS-3901: 3G/HD/SD Line Synchronizer
       MCO-5211
       MMX-1801
       MSB-1121
       MSG-5300
       SCP-1121
       SDA-1101
       SDA-1102: SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier
       SDA-1111
       SDA-1112: Reclocked SDI/ASI Distribution Amplifier with EQ
       SDA-1141
       SDA-1142: SDI Distribution Amplifier with Composite Analog Monitoring
       SDA-1161
       SDA-1162: SDI Distribution Amplifier with Composite and Audio Analog Monitoring
       SDA-1401
       SDM-1151
       UAP-1781
       UAP-1783: 8-channel Universal Audio Processor
       VCP-1001
       VCP-1021
       VDA-1001
       VEA-1001
       VEA-1021

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for IP Infrastructure
          IQCAG00: IP Control Aggregation Gateway

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Down Conversion
          IQDNC00: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Down Converter with Synchronizer
          IQDNC01: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Down Converter with Analog Monitoring Outputs

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Intelligent Monitoring
          IQMDA00: HD/SD-SDI Monitoring Down Converter & Distribution Amplifier
          IQQSM00: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Quad Split Monitor

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Up Conversion
          IQUPC00: HD/SD-SDI Up Converter with Synchronizer
          IQUPC01: HD/SD-SDI Up Converter with Synchronizer and Analog Interfacing

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Up/down/cross Conversion
          IQUDC10: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Up, Down and Cross Converter with Synchronizer
          IQUDC12: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Up, Down and Cross Converter with Sync and AES I/O

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Synchronizers
          IQDMSES: Multi-standard (PAL/PAL-N/ PAL-M/NTSC/SECAM) Encoder with Synchronizer - 12 bit
          IQOSY10: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Utility Frame Synchronizer with Fiber Interfacing
          IQOSY30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Frame Synchronizer with Fiber Interfacing

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Video Processing
          IQDLY30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Video Delay Module
          IQLOG00: HD/SD-SDI Logo Inserter
          IQDSK00: HD/SD-SDI Linear Keyer

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Synchronizers
          IQSYN10: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Frame Synchronizer
          IQSYN30: 3G/HD/SD-SDI Frame Synchronizer with Embedded Audio Processing

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Audio Processing
          IQDBD00/01: HD/SD-SDI 16 Channel AES/EBU Remultiplexer with Dolby E Decoder

       iscontinued & Supported (LTPS) IQ Modular for Routing
          IQSRT00: HD/SD-SDI 5 x 2 Router

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Networking – Conversion Solutions
       KudosPro MC1000 Series
       KudosPro LC4000 Series

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Networking – Conversion Solutions
       Alchemist Ph.C-HD: Format & Framerate Converter
       Alchemist Ph.C-HD Live: Motion Compensated Standards Converter
       Quasar Ph.C: Motion Compensated HD Converter

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Standalone Converters & Adapters
       DVI-Ramp 2 Graphic to HD/SD Video Interface
       PicoLink Series ADX-171p
       PicoLink Series ADX-172p: Dual AES Audio De-Embedder
       PicoLink Series AMX-172p
       PicoLink Series ARC-371p
       PicoLink Series ARC-372p
       PicoLink Series ASD-171p
       PicoLink Series ASD-271p
       PicoLink Series ASD-272p: S-Video to SDI Decoder
       PicoLink Series DAC-191p
       DAP-1781: 8-Channel Digital Audio Processor
       PicoLink Series DEC-272p
       PicoLink Series SDA-172p
       PicoLink Series SDM-171p
       PicoLink Series SDM-177p
       PicoLink Series SDM-271p
       PicoLink Series SDM-272p
       PicoLink Series SDM-277p
       PicoLink Series SDM-771p: AES to Analog Audio (75 ohm/110 ohm)
       PicoLink Series SDM-870p
       PicoLink Series SDM-871p
       PicoLink Series SDM-872p
       PicoLink Series SDM-873p
       PicoLink Series SDM-875p
       PicoLink Series TPG-171p

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Fiber Optic Conversion & Transport
       FIO-1821
       FIO-1831
       FIO-1851

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Standalone Fiber Optic Conversion & Transport
       PicoLink Series FEO-171p
       PicoLink Series FEO-871p
       FIO-991p Series: 3G/HD/SD SDI Optical to Electrical / Electrical to Optical Converters
       PicoLink Series FOE-171p
       PicoLink Series FOE-871p

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) GeckoFlex Flexible Chassis Supporting Audio/Video/Fiber Modules
    GeckoFlex Flexible Chassis Supporting Audio/Video/Fiber Modules

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Control and Monitoring Products
       8900NET Network Interface Module

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Converters
       8920ADC Audio A-to-D Converter
       8920ADT Audio A-to-D Converter Width Audio Tracking Delay
       8920DAC Audio D-to-A Converter
       8921ADT Four-Channel Audio A-to-D Converter With Delay Tracking
       8921DAC Four-Channel Audio D-to-A Converter With Delay
       8950ADC Component A-to-D Converter
       8950DAC Component D-to-A Converter
       8964MON Four-Channel SDI to NTSC/PAL Monitoring Converter
       8990ARC SDI Aspect Ratio Converter
       8995UPC Broadcast-Quality Upconverter and Frame Synchronizer
       8995DNC Broadcast-Quality Downconverter and Frame Synchronizer
       8995UDX Up/Down/Crossconverter and Frame Synchronizer

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Decoder/Encoders
       8960DEC NTSC/PAL-to-SDI Decoder
       8960ENC SDI-to-NTSC/PAL Encoder
       8964DEC Four-Channel NTSC/PAL-to-SDI Decoder
       8964ENC Four-Channel SDI-to-NTSC/PAL Encoder

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Distribution Amplifiers
       8901 Utility Analog Video Distribution Amplifier
       8902 Analog Video Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
       8906 Analog Video Clamping Equalizing Distribution Amplifier With SNMP
       8910ADA-M Monaural Analog Audio Distribution Amplifier
       8910ADA-SR Stereo Analog Audio Distribution Amplifier With Remote Control
       8910ADA-ST Stereo Analog Audio Distribution Amplifier
       8911 AES/EBU Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
       8912RDA AES Reclocking Digital Audio Distribution Amplifier
       8912RDA-D Dual AES Reclocking Digital Audio Distribution Amplifier
       8914 Dual AES/EBU Digital Audio Delay Distribution Amplifier
       8916 AES/EBU Auto-Tracking Digital Audio Delay Distribution Amplifier
       8931 Digital Video Fanout Distribution Amplifier
       8937 SDI/ASI Reclocking Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
       8937D Dual SDI/ASI Reclocking Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
       8941 Component Digital Video Monitoring Distribution Amplifier
       8943RDA SD/HD/3G-SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
       8943RDA-D Dual SD/HD/3G-SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
       8943RDA-DFR Fiber-Ready SD/HD/3G-SDI Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
       8945EDA HD Front Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
       8945EDA-D Dual HD Front Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
       8947RDA-FR Fiber Ready HD Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
       8947RDA-D Dual HD Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
       8949MDA-CFR PAL/NTSC Monitoring Distribution Amplifier
       8949MDA-SFR SDI Monitoring Distribution Amplifier
       8949MDA-CXF PAL/NTSC Monitoring Distribution Amplifier
       8949MDA-SXF SDI Monitoring Distribution Amplifier
       8977AP-4B Digital Audio Processor - Balanced I/O
       8977AP-4U Digital Audio Processor - Unbalanced I/O

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Frame Synchronizers
       8900FSS 4:2:2 Frame Synchronizer/Delay Submodule
       8964FS Four-Channel SDI Frame Synchronizer
       8981FS SDI Frame Synchronizer/Delay
       8985FS SD/HD Frame Synchronizer
       8985FSP SD/HD Frame Synchronizer with Proc. Amp and Color Corrector
       8985PRC SD/HD Video Processing Amplifier

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Multiplexers/Demultiplexers
       8920MUX Video/Audio Multiplexer
       8920DMX Video/Audio Demultiplexer
       8925DMB-B HD/SD Balanced Audio De-Embedder
       8925DMB-U HD/SD Unbalanced Audio De-Embedder
       8925EMB-B HD/SD Balanced Audio Embedder
       8925EMB-U HD/SD Unbalanced Audio Embedder

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) GENLOCK
       8900GEN-SM GeckoFlex Genlock Submodule
       7600REF Reference Generator

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Protection Switch
       8972PX Protection Switch
       7620PX Reference Generator Changeover

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Fiber-Optic Modules
       1310 Fiber-Ready SFP Optical Devices
       Fiber Media Converter Devices
       8939FCA/8939FCB Fiber-Optic Mux/Demux Modules
       8943CF 4-Channel Electrical to 4-Channel Fiber-Optic Conversion Module
       8943FC 4-Channel Fiber-Optic to 4-Channel Electrical Conversion Module

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Gecko 8900 Signal Processing System Products
       Gecko 8900 Signal Processing System
       Gecko 8900 Family (all products)
       Gecko 8900 Chassis

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Other Modular Products
       Newton Modular Control System

    Media Software
       NetCentral Remote Control and Monitoring Software

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Kameleon AV Media Processing System Products
       Kameleon AV Media Processing System
       Kameleon Family (all products)
       Kameleon Chassis

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Kameleon SD Modules
          KAM-SD SDI Front Processing Module
          KAM-AV NTSC/PAL Front Processing Module
          KAM-ADC-S 4-Channel Audio A-to-D Sub-module
          KAM-DAC-S 4-Channel Audio D-to-A Sub-module
          KAM-AA-R Analog Audio Rear Module
          KAM-MIX-R Mixed Audio Rear Module
          KAM-AES-R AES Rear Module

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Kameleon SD Decoding Frame Synchronizers
          KAM-DEC-2AES Decoding Frame Sync, AV/AES to SD/AES
          KAM-DEC-2AES-MUX Decoding Frame Sync/Mux, AV/AES to SD/EA
          KAM-DEC-4ADC Decoding Frame Sync, AV/AA to SD/AES
          KAM-DEC-4ADC-MUX Decoding Frame Sync/Mux, AV/AA to SD/AES

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Kameleon SD Encoding Frame Synchronizers
          KAM-ENC-2AES Encoding Frame Sync, SD/AES to AV/AES
          KAM-ENC-2AES-DMX Encoding Frame Sync/Demux, SD/EA to AV/AES
          KAM-ENC-4DAC Encoding Frame Sync, SD/AES to AV/AA
          KAM-ENC-4DAC-DMX Encoding Frame Sync/Demux, SD/EA to AV/AA

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Kameleon Serial Digital Frame Synchronizers
          KAM-SD-2AES Digital Frame Sync, SD/AES to SD/AES
          KAM-SD-2AES-MUX Digital Frame Sync/Mux, SD/EA to SD/AES
          KAM-SD-2AES-DMX Digital Frame Sync/Demux, SD/EA to SD/EA
          KAM-SD-2AES-EAP Digital Frame Sync, SD/EA to SD/EA
          KAM-SD-4ADC-MUX Digital Frame Sync/Mux, SD/AA to SD/EA
          KAM-SD-4DAC-DMX Digital Frame Sync/Demux, SD/AA to SD/EA

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Kameleon HD Modules
          KAM-HDD HD Processing Amplifier with Down-Converter
          KAM-HD-FS SD/HD Frame Synchronizer
          KAM-HD-MULTI HD/SD Multi Function Module Series
          KAM-HDD-FS SD/HD Frame Synchronizer with Down-Converter
          KAM-HDD-PA HS/SD with Down Converter and Video Processing
          KAM-XM-DNC HD Down-Converter
          KAM-XM-MPEG-AR SDI MPEG Artifact Remover
          KAM-XM-SDNR SDI Noise Reducer
          KAM-XM-SDNRG SD Noise and Film Grain Reducer
          KAM-XM-UCG General Purpose HD Up-Converter
          KAM-XM-UDC HD Up/Down-Converter
          KAM-XM-UNC HD Up-Converter with Advanced Noise Reduction
          KAM-XM-UPC HDTV Up-Converter

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Noise Reduction
          8981NR 270 Mb/s SDI Noise Reducer Module

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Control and Monitoring
          2000NET Network Interface Module

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Converters
          2020ADC 4-Channel Audio A-to-D Converter
          2020DAC 4-Channel Audio D-to-A Converter
          2090MDC HDTV Monitoring Down-Converter
          8949SVM HD-, SD-SDI Viewing Module

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Distribution Amplifiers
          2010RDA AES/EBU Digital Audio Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2010RDA-16 AES/EBU Digital Audio Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2011RDA-110 AES/EBU Digital Audio Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2030RDA SD Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2031RDA-MM SD Reclocking Distribution Amplifier with Multi-Mode Fiber I/F
          2031RDA-SM SD Reclocking Distribution Amplifier with Single-Mode Fiber I/F
          2040RDA Wideband Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2040RDA-9 Wideband Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2040RDA-FR Fiber Ready Wideband Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2040RDA16-FR Fiber Ready Wideband Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2041RDA Wideband Rear Reclocking Distribution Amplifier
          2041EDA Wideband Rear Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
          2042EDA Dual Wideband Equalizing Distribution Amplifier

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) GENLOCK
          2000GEN Genlock Reference Module
          7600REF Reference Generator

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Protection Switch
          7620PX Reference Generator Changeover

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Gecko Products

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Distribution Amplifiers
       8506 Video Clamping Distribution Amplifier
       8800 Utility Video Distribution Amplifier
       8801 Video Distribution Amplifier
       8802 Equalizing Distribution Amplifier
       8503 Precision Analog Video Distribution Amplifier
       8504 Analog Video Delay Distribution Amplifier
       8936 Auto Reclocking Distribution Amplifier

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Frame Synchronizers
       8980TLS Tri-Level SYNC Generator

       Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Fiber-Optic Modules
       8935CF 4-Channel Electrical to 4-Channel Fiber-Optic Conversion Module
       8935FC 4-Channel Fiber-Optic to 4-Channel Electrical Conversion Module

    Discontinued & Supported (LTPS) Other Modular Products
       Sync Color Bar Generators
       7510 Series Modules