Site Search
  • PRODUCT DOCUMENTS

    Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Module Cartridges (Ethernet): For Densité Frames and Grass Valley/Telecast Standalone Fiber Products Datasheet

    The Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) optical module cartridges are small, hot-pluggable devices used to provide Ethernet fiber connectivity to IP-based products from either a Densité frame or Grass Valley/Telecast standalone fiber products. Multimode fiber links can be used for links of a few hundred meters, while single-mode fiberlinks can be used at distances up to 10 kilometer and over (dependent on SFP type) without degrading signal quality.

    Posted Nov 02 2017 (GVB-1-0643B-EN-DS) File Size: 1.4 MB

    Read more »
    See more related documents