Site Search
  • OVERVIEW

    The SFP-TT-S13S13-LC is a dual channel single mode optical transmitter that supports signals up to 3 Gb/s as per SMPTE ST 259, SMPTE ST 292 and SMPTE ST 424, including SDI pathological test patterns described in SMPTE engineering guideline SMPTE EG 34 and SMPTE recommended practices SMPTE RP 178 and SMPTE RP 198. The unit includes two independent Fabry-Perot 1310 nm laser transmitters.