Site Search
  • OVERVIEW

    The SFP-U-TT-S13S13-LC is a dual channel single mode optical transmitter that supports signals up to 12 Gb/s as per SMPTE ST 2082, SMPTE ST 259, SMPTE ST 292 and SMPTE ST 424, including SDI pathological test patterns described in SMPTE engineering guideline SMPTE EG 34 and SMPTE recommended practices SMPTE RP 178 and SMPTE RP 198. The unit uses two independent 1310 nm multiple quantum well DFB laser transmitters.